Built for clothing labels

Your label runs on
chaos. Clarity now.

Stop juggling WhatsApp screenshots, Instagram DMs and messy spreadsheets. RunMyLabel brings your entire label into one simple platform.

No credit card
7 days free
Cancel anytime
Made in India
Statistics
B2B
Fabric
Sales
₹2.1L
Orders
47
Fulfilment
3.8d
Collection
82%
Returns
1.4%
#CustomerAmountOrderPay
#0047Priya M.₹4,500DeliveredPaid
#0046Anika S.₹1,800DispatchedPending
B#0012Ensemble MU₹48.6KPendingUnpaid
B2C Sales
B2B Wholesale
Inventory
Retail Consignments
Fabric Calculator
AI Import
PDF Invoices
P&L Statement
Quarterly Reports
Returns
Refer & Earn
Staff Controls
B2C Sales
B2B Wholesale
Inventory
Retail Consignments
Fabric Calculator
AI Import
PDF Invoices
P&L Statement
The Problem
Running a label shouldn’t feel like
a spreadsheet empire.

Every clothing brand we spoke to said the same thing: they’re drowning in disconnected tools, missing payments, losing track of stock, and spending more time managing data than building their brand.

📱
Orders coming from everywhere
WhatsApp at 11pm, Instagram DM at 2am, walk-in at the exhibition, email from a boutique. How do you track all of it?
✓ RunMyLabel tracks every channel in one place
🧵
Cutting fabric without a plan
“Do I have enough cotton lawn for 20 shirts?” Only to find out you don’t after you’ve already cut 15.
✓ Fabric calculator shows pieces possible before you cut
🏪
No idea what’s at partner stores
You sent 40 pieces to three boutiques in January. It’s March. What’s sold? What’s gathering dust?
✓ Consignment tracking per store, live
💸
B2B buyers on 60-day credit. no system
Boutique owes you ₹80,000 since December. You remember this at 11pm, can’t do anything, forget by morning.
✓ B2B pipeline with credit terms and outstanding alerts
Everything.
One screen.
RunMyLabel is built specifically for clothing labels. because you have problems nobody else has.
WhatsApp & Instagram orders tracked
Fabric → Costing → Production → Inventory
B2C + B2B in the same P&L
GST invoices, vendor & tailor management
GST quarterly reports
Staff see only what they should
AI imports your existing Excel data
Start free. 7 days
💬
WhatsApp
Record orders straight from a chat. Customer name, SKU, payment. Done.
Most used
📷
Instagram
DMs, story orders, reel drops, all tracked with customer details.
GenZ favourite
🎪
Exhibitions & Pop-ups
Walk-in sales at any event. record on the spot from your phone.
🌐
Website / Shopify
Import Shopify or WooCommerce orders in bulk. AI maps them automatically.
🏢
B2B / Boutiques
Wholesale to multi-brand stores with credit terms, invoices and outstanding tracking.
New
All your channels
Every sale.
Every channel.
One place.

It doesn’t matter how a customer found you. WhatsApp at midnight, an Instagram story, or a boutique buyer at a trade show. RunMyLabel tracks it all.

Start tracking everything →
Platform Features
Everything a clothing label needs.
Nothing it doesn’t.
📊
Sales Dashboard
Track B2C and B2B sales in one place. Filter by channel, date, order status and payment status. Auto-calculate outstanding amounts, discount and GST.
📚
Inventory Management
Manage SKUs by style, size and colour. Track stock levels, cost price and selling price. Instant invoice generation with your branding.
🧩
Fabric Management
Track every metre of fabric — stock, usage, low stock alerts. Log fabric purchases from vendors. Sell excess fabric to other brands. Built-in cutting calculator.
💰
Costing Sheets
Know your exact cost per garment before you produce. Add fabric (linked to stock), CMT labour, trims, overheads and rejection buffer. Live MRP suggestions at 2.5x, 3x, 3.5x with margin and break-even calculations.
Production Module
Full manufacturing workflow — sampling log, production orders with size runs (XS–XXL), tailor management with CMT rates, fabric availability checks and advance tracking. Mark complete to auto-add stock and deduct fabric.
🏭
Vendor & Tailor Directory
Manage fabric vendors and tailors (in-house and outsourced) inside the Production tab. Store CMT rates per garment category — auto-fill into costing sheets and production orders.
🏪
Stores & Consignment
Track stock sent to retail stores on consignment. Log store sales and returns. Know exactly what each store has, what’s sold and what’s come back.
📋
Orders, Payments & Returns
Track every order from pending to delivered. Log partial payments and outstanding balances. Manage returns and restock decisions. B2C and B2B filters across all dashboards.
📈
P&L Dashboard
Real-time profit & loss by period. Revenue, COGS, operating expenses and net profit. Add expenses on the fly. Export for your CA. GST quarterly report built in.
🧾
GST Invoices
Generate professional PDF invoices instantly. Four templates — Minimal White, Classic Dark, Bold, Elegant Navy. Custom prefix and invoice numbering. Your brand, your format.
🤖
AI Data Import
Already tracking in Excel? Upload any spreadsheet and RunMyLabel AI maps the columns and imports your data automatically — sales, inventory, fabric stock, B2B orders.
🌟
Fully Customisable
Your brand colours, fonts and invoice templates. Custom clothing categories, sales channels and invoice numbering. Show or hide tabs you don’t need. Staff access control per tab.
Refer & Earn
Turn your network
into income.

This industry runs on word of mouth. Share RunMyLabel with other brands and earn 10% of their subscription every single month they stay.

1
Share your unique referral link
Every account gets a personal link. Share it on WhatsApp, Instagram, LinkedIn, anywhere.
2
They sign up and subscribe
When a brand signs up using your link and becomes a paying subscriber, your commission starts.
3
Earn 10% every month. ongoing
Not a one-time bonus. Every month they pay you earn 10%. Refer 10 brands and your subscription is free.
10%
Ongoing commission per referral, per month
1 referral on monthly plan₹99/month
5 referrals₹495/month
10 referrals₹990/month
Your subscription → free₹999 covered ✓
20 referrals₹1,980/month
Example wallet balance
₹1,485
Withdraw anytime
Commission continues as long as the referred brand stays subscribed. Excess earnings beyond your subscription go to your wallet. redeemable as cash payout.
Real Labels
They stopped guessing.
★★★★★
“The fabric calculator changed how I plan production. I used to cut first and discover I’m short. Never again. The AI import pulled 3 years of Shopify data in 40 seconds.”
Ananya R.
Contemporary womenswear, Mumbai
🧵 Fabric + AI Import
★★★★★
“60% of our sales are B2B. Credit days, outstanding amounts, which boutique owes what. I had three spreadsheets for this. Now it’s one screen. I’ve already referred 4 friends and earn ₹400 monthly.”
Karan M.
Menswear, Delhi NCR
🏢 B2B + Refer & Earn
★★★★★
“I send stock to Ensemble Mumbai and Ogaan Delhi. Before this I had zero clue what was where. Now I open RunMyLabel and see exactly what’s at each store.”
Priya S.
Luxury occasionwear, Bengaluru
🏪 Store Consignment
Pricing
Simple. Transparent.
Worth every rupee.

One plan. Every feature. No upsells, no feature locks, no surprises.

Free Trial
₹0
7 days free, no card needed
  • All features unlocked
  • Fabric cutting calculator
  • AI data import
  • PDF invoice generation
  • 1 user account
  • No payment needed
No card · Upgrade anytime
MOST POPULAR
Monthly
₹999
per month
billed monthly
  • All 11 dashboards
  • 1 owner and up to 4 staff
  • Per-staff access controls
  • Cloud sync, all devices
  • PDF invoices and GST reports
  • AI data import
  • Refer and Earn 10% commission
7 days free then ₹999/month
SAVE 17%
Annual
₹9,999
per year
billed annually
2 months free vs monthly
  • Everything in Monthly
  • 2 months free vs monthly
  • Annual payment receipt
  • Early access to new features
  • Multi-brand pricing on request
7 days free then ₹9,999/year
💡 Refer 10 brands → your subscription is free
Every referral earns 10% monthly. ongoing. Learn how →
FAQ
Questions we get all the time
How do I record a WhatsApp or Instagram order?+
Open RunMyLabel on your phone, go to Sales, tap + New Sale. Enter the customer name, select the channel (WhatsApp / Instagram), add the SKU and quantity. Done. stock is deducted automatically, invoice generated instantly.
How does the fabric cutting calculator work?+
Go to Fabric → Cutting Calculator. Select a fabric from your stock, enter metres needed per piece, and your wastage %. The calculator instantly shows how many pieces you can cut. Click “Confirm Cut” and the fabric is deducted and the cut is logged.
What is the Refer & Earn programme?+
Share your unique referral link. When a brand signs up and subscribes using your link, you earn 10% of their monthly payment. every month, as long as they stay. Refer 10 monthly subscribers and your own subscription is effectively free. Any earnings beyond that go to your wallet and can be withdrawn as cash.
Can I track stock I’ve sent to retail stores?+
Yes. Add your partner stores in the Stores tab. Record which SKUs and sizes you’ve sent to each store. When they return unsold stock, record it and it automatically restocks your main inventory. Any sales from that stock are recorded as B2B orders.
Are B2B sales included in my total revenue and P&L?+
Yes. B2B wholesale orders are fully integrated. they count in Statistics, Orders, Payments, Returns, Inventory deduction, and P&L. You can toggle between B2C only, B2B only, or both on the dashboards.
How does the AI data import work? Is it reliable?+
Upload any Excel, CSV, or Shopify export. Our AI reads the structure, maps your columns to RunMyLabel fields, and shows you a full preview table before importing anything. There’s also a one-click undo. AI gets it right most of the time. and our support team is there to fix anything it doesn’t.
Can I control what my staff can see?+
Yes. Hide any tab from your entire organisation, or set individual permissions per staff member. P&L, Payments, Settings. you choose who sees what. Changes take effect immediately.
Do I need to install anything?+
No. RunMyLabel runs in your browser. Chrome, Safari, Firefox. Works on laptop, iPad and phone. Data syncs across all devices in real time when connected to the cloud.
Your label deserves
better than Excel.

Join hundreds of clothing brands who switched. 7 days free, no card needed.

No credit card · 7 days free · Cancel anytime · Made in India